English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
consecutive tortfeasors [correct, plural]
OBS: consecutive toartfeasors: term used in the plural.
DEF: Two or more tortfeasors whose actions, while occurring at different times, combine to cause a single injury to a third party.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
auteurs de délits consécutifs [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]; auteures de délits consécutifs [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: auteurs de délits consécutifs; auteures de délits consécutifs : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: auteurs de délits consécutifs; auteures de délits consécutifs : termes utilisés au pluriel.