English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Effects of Pollution; Plant Diseases)
acute injury threshold [correct]
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Effets de la pollution; Maladies des plantes)
seuil d'action nocive aiguë [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Cahier Anhydride sulfureux, 6.5.1 (Collection Enviroguide).
OBS: Voir : "acute injury" et "injury threshold".