English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Nervous System)
minor sciatica [correct]
CONT: Minor sciatica will often disappear over time and it is rare for permanent nerve damage to result. If symptoms persist and worsen, or if they arise after a sudden injury, treatment may be necessary. Non-surgical treatments include controlling sources of inflammation and pressure, as well as physical therapy. Surgery is performed for those whose symptoms do not improve.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Système nerveux)
sciatalgie mineure [correct, feminine noun]