English (Air Pollution)
polluted atmosphere [correct]
CONT: For a long time plant injury has been associated with exposure to polluted atmospheres, sulphur dioxide and other acidic gases often being clearly implicated.
French (Pollution de l'air)
atmosphère polluée [feminine noun]