English (Musculoskeletal System)
complete resection
CONT: Complete resection of the nidus is required to prevent recurrence while at the same time a limited resection should also be used to avoid a pathological fracture or a growth plate injury in children.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
résection complète [proposal, feminine noun]; exérèse complète [proposal, feminine noun]