English (Hygiene and Health)
pinching event
CONT: The injury severity of a pinching event inside the body is serious. The time sensitivity to treating multiple magnets pinching across internal body tissue is a contributing factor in the severity of injuries, as is the need for invasive medical procedures. Untreated pinching events have resulted in death.
French (Hygiène et santé)
pincement par aimantation [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: En cas d’ingestion de plusieurs pièces magnétiques, celles-ci peuvent se coller les unes aux autres par aimantation et provoquer une perforation ou une infection intestinale, ou encore un blocage intestinal, susceptibles d’avoir des conséquences mortelles.