English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
ink distributor roller [correct, standardized]
DEF: A roller that is involved in the transfer of ink.
OBS: ink distributor roller : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
rouleau distributeur d'encre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rouleau servant à l'encrage.
OBS: rouleau distributeur d'encre : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.