English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
ink lever [correct]
DEF: A lever that moves the inking system rollers into and out of their operating positions.
OBS: ink lever : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
levier d'encrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Commande qui met les rouleaux du système d'encrage en position de fonctionnement ou les dégage.
OBS: levier d'encrage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.