English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Printing Processes - Various; Textile Industries; Applied Arts)
block printing ink [correct]
CONT: Block printing ink is thicker than drawing ink and comes in a few varieties, including oil based or water soluble.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Procédés d'impression divers; Industries du textile; Arts appliqués)
encre d'impression à la planche [feminine noun]