English (Lichens)
common ink lichen [correct]; blackthread lichen [correct]; quilted ink lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Placynthiaceae.
French (Lichens)
placynthe noir [correct, masculine noun]; placynthie noire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Placynthiaceae.