English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
ink selector [correct]
DEF: A control for determining the position across the width of the master to which ink shall be applied.
OBS: ink selector : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
sélecteur d'encre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de choisir les endroits à encrer sur toute la surface du cliché.
OBS: sélecteur d'encre : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.