English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
ink roller cleaning device [correct]
DEF: A mechanism for cleaning the ink rollers by applying solvent to them.
OBS: ink roller cleaning device : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
laveur de rouleaux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif destiné à nettoyer les rouleaux encreurs avec un solvant.
OBS: laveur de rouleaux : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.