English (Lichens)
lilliput ink lichen [correct]; sandpaper ink lichen [correct]; brownette lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Placynthiaceae.
French (Lichens)
placynthe minuscule [correct, masculine noun]; placynthie rude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Placynthiaceae.