English (Lichens)
Peters's ink lichen [correct]; Peters’ blackthread lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Placynthiaceae.
French (Lichens)
placynthe de Peters [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Placynthiaceae.