English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
ink screen [correct]
DEF: Material adjacent to the periphery of the printing cylinder that supports a stencil master and allows a controlled quantity of ink to pass through the perforations in the master.
OBS: ink screen : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
soie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Support recouvrant le cylindre d'impression sur lequel on fixe le stencil, destiné à faire passer une quantité d'encre déterminée au travers des incisions du stencil.
OBS: soie : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.