English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Non-impact Printing; Piezoelectricity)
piezoelectric ink [correct]
CONT: [Research] has managed to create piezoelectric inks, which contain piezoelectric crystals of very small size. This, together with 3D printing technology, makes it possible to coat or create materials with piezoelectric properties ...
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Impression sans impact; Piézoélectricité)
encre piézoélectrique [correct, feminine noun]