English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
inking device [correct]
DEF: A device for varying the quantity of ink in the printing process to obtain optimum print quality.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
réglage de l'encrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de modifier la quantité d'encre pour obtenir une qualité d'impression optimale.