English (Lichens)
fan-shaped ink lichen [correct]; scaly ink lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Placynthiaceae.
French (Lichens)
placynthe en éventail [correct, masculine noun]; placynthie en éventail [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Placynthiaceae.