English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
book ink [correct]
DEF: Fluid ink that dries partly by oxidation and partly by adhesion to the paper.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
encre pour édition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre fluide qui sèche en partie par oxydation et en partie par adhérence au papier.