English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
applicator [correct]; ink applicator [correct]
OBS: Mechanism to apply ink uniformly to the surface of an engraved cylinder.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
applicateur d'encre [correct, masculine noun]