English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
hare’s foot inkcap [correct]; woolly-stalked coprinus [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Psathyrellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
coprin pied-de-lièvre [correct, masculine noun]; coprin à pied laineux [masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Psathyrellaceae.