English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
scaly inkcap [correct]; feltscale inky cap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Psathyrellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
coprin écailleux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Psathyrellaceae.