English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Coprinopsis cinerea [correct, Latin]; Coprinopsis cinereus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Psathyrellaceae.
OBS: Coprinopsis cinerea; Coprinopsis cinereus: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
coprin cendré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Psathyrellaceae.