English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
common inkcap [correct]; alcohol inky [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Psathyrellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
coprin noir d'encre [correct, masculine noun]; coprin atramentaire [correct, masculine noun]; coprin goutte d'encre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Psathyrellaceae.