English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
snowy inkcap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Psathyrellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
coprin blanc de neige [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Psathyrellaceae.