English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
dry back [correct]; dryback [correct]
DEF: The change in print density, colour or finish of an ink film as it dries, generally attributed to a decrease in gloss.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
virage [correct, masculine noun]