English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
particle of ink [correct]; ink particle [correct]
CONT: Dirt and particles of ink are automatically wiped off by the web as it runs past, so the time spent cleaning the pressure roller is reduced to a minimum.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
particule d'encre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pendant que la rotative décélère jusqu'à l'arrêt, le cylindre et le presseur sont nettoyés par un système intégré qui élimine les particules d'encre [...]