English (Plastic Arts)
pen-and-ink sketch
OBS: A preliminary drawing rapidly executed with pen and ink presenting the characteristic lines and feeling of the figure drawn.
French (Arts plastiques)
dessin à la plume
OBS: Premier tracé à la plume des traits principaux d'un objet.