English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
quick-set ink [correct]; quick-setting ink [correct]; quick-drying ink [correct]
DEF: An ink which dries or sets quickly, by a combination of filtration, coagulation, and absorption. The oil solvent in the ink is quickly absorbed by the stock, leaving the resin to dry on the surface.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre à séchage rapide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre qui a une prise beaucoup plus rapide que les encres classiques puisqu'elle contient une certaine proportion de solvant qui est absorbé rapidement par le papier et accélère le séchage.