English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
oxidative ink [correct]; oxidative drying ink [correct]
DEF: An oil ink whose varnishes are largely drying oils.
OBS: The drying oils may be natural or synthetic for sheet-fed presses but are mainly synthetic for web presses.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre séchant par oxydation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre à base d'huile séchant par polymérisation sous l'action de l'oxydation.