English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
safety ink [correct]
DEF: Specialty ink that changes colour or bleeds if water or ink eradicator is applied to the printed surface, or if an erasure is attempted; used principally for printing cheques.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre de sûreté [correct, feminine noun]; encre de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre formulée pour être décolorée par des produits chimiques; utilisée pour l'impression de chèques.