English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
tacky [correct]
DEF: Said of an ink to describe its degree of tack.
OBS: In letterpress and lithography, it is common to "tack-grade" inks for colour sequence (from tackiest to least tacky) to optimize trapping.
OBS: tack : The relative force required to split the ink film between two surfaces.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
poisseux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie le tirant d'une encre.
OBS: tirant : Résistance qu'une encre d'imprimerie oppose à toute force tendant à la scinder par étirement.