English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
dry trap [correct]; crystallization [obsolete]
DEF: condition in which a dried ink film repels a second ink which must be printed on top of it.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
refus d'impression en superposition [correct, masculine noun]; cristallisation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Artes gráficas e imprenta)
rechazo de las sobreimpresiones [correct, masculine noun]