English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
dry erase marker [correct]
CONT: For smooth surfaces as plastic film, white boards, glass and metal. Ink dries instantly and wipes off with a facial tissue.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
marqueur à essuyage à sec [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour surfaces souples telles que le plastique, tableau blanc, le verre et le métal. L'encre sèche instantanément et s'essuie avec un mouchoir sec.