English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
long ink [correct]
DEF: Ink which has flow properties like honey thus stretching considerably before breaking.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre filante [correct, feminine noun]; encre longue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre qui s'étend considérablement avant de se rompre.