English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Papermaking Machines)
water-logged ink [correct]; waterlogged ink [correct]
DEF: An ink that contains enough emulsified water to reduce its flow and workability.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Machines à papier)
encre émulsionnée à l'eau [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre composée d'une émulsion aqueuse réduisant ainsi son débit et sa maniabilité.