English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
emulsification [correct]
DEF: A natural condition on a lithographic press where micro-droplets of fountain solution are mixed into the ink of the inking system.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
émulsification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispersion de fines particules de solution de mouillage dans l'encre en impression offset.