English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
bleed [correct, verb]
DEF: Term applied to a lithographic ink pigment which dissolves in the fountain etch and causes tinting.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
se laver [correct]
DEF: Se dissoudre dans l'eau et dans le vernis; en parlant d'une encre lithographique.