English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
ink ruboff [correct]; ink rub-off [correct]
DEF: The degree to which an ink can be removed from the printed surface by rubbing.
CONT: Advances of Flexography include no ink ruboff and outstanding ink holdout.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
effacement de l'encre [correct, masculine noun]