English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
outstanding ink holdout [correct]; outstanding ink hold-out [correct]
CONT: Advances of Flexographyinclude no ink ruboff and outstanding ink holdout.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
permanence de l'impression [correct, feminine noun]; permanence de l'encre [correct, feminine noun]