English (Clay Working Methods (Ceramics))
stamped decoration
OBS: stamping : A means of decoration or marking of ware by the use of a rubber stamp to apply a stamping ink to the surface of the ware.
French (Techniques de la céramique)
décor estampé [masculine noun]
OBS: estampage : Action d'imprimer par simple pression perpendiculaire ou oblique d'un outil sur la surface de l'argile encore plastique.