English (Paperboard)
stencil board [correct]; stencil paperboard [proposal]
DEF: A high-strength type paperboard made especially to absorb oily ink and used in making stencils for marking shipping cases and the like.
French (Carton)
carton à pochoir [correct, masculine noun]; carton pour pochoirs [masculine noun]
DEF: Carton fort et surglacé, fait habituellement de pâte kraft, que l'on utilise pour le découpage des pochoirs.