English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
rub-proof ink [correct]; rubproof ink [correct]
DEF: [An ink] made of a compounded vehicle of synthetic resins, carnauba wax and linseed or chinawood oil, used for printing magazine, colour labels and cartons.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre résistant au frottement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Encre résistant au frottement, séchage à basse température sous tunnel de séchage ou à l'air ambiant.