English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
oil ink [correct]; oil-based ink [correct]
DEF: Inks more viscous than liquid inks, from the oiliness of letterpress news ink to a paste-like consistency used for conventional lithographic, letterpress, screen and intaglio printing.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre à base d'huile [correct, feminine noun]; encre à l'huile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] encres conventionnelles [par rapport aux] encres à base d'eau et [aux] encres à base de solvants.