English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
printing ink [correct]; printer’s ink [less frequent]
DEF: an ink used in printing and consisting of a pigment or pigments of the required color mixed with oil or varnish.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre d'imprimerie [correct, feminine noun]; encre d'impression [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Constituée par deux produits principaux: une matière solide, ou pigment, qui donne la couleur; une partie fluide, visqueuse ou pâteuse, liant ou solvant, dans laquelle le pigment est [...] incorporé.