English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
glass binder [correct]
DEF: The glass powder added to a resistor or conductor ink to bind the metallic particles together after firing.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
liant verre [correct, masculine noun]; liant pour le verre [correct, masculine noun]