English (Reprography; Photography)
dry process [correct]
CONT: In the dry process, ink powder is applied with a magnetic brush, then fused to the paper by heat.
French (Reprographie; Photographie)
développement sec [correct]; développement à sec [correct]
OBS: Développement assuré par l'action d'un gaz ou d'une poudre.