English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
wear resistance [correct]
DEF: Resistance of printing plate to wear from excessive printing press pressure settings or from abrasive materials from ink, paper, or pressroom getting onto the plate.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
résistance à l'usure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résistance à l'érosion des plaques d'impression.
Spanish (Equipo (Artes gráficas e imprenta))
resistencia al desgate [feminine noun]