English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Plastic Materials)
plastic ribbon
OBS: the inking means may be a reusable fabric ribbon impreg-nated with ink or a once-through carbon-coated plastic ribbon used on the preparation of copy for reproduction.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matières plastiques)
ruban spécial plastifié
OBS: les machines à écrire à usages comptables (...) sont équipées de (...) ruban spécial plastifié, ce qui évite l'emploi de carbone entre les deux documents.