English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
ink sponge rubber roller [officially approved]
OBS: ink sponge rubber roller : Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
rouleau encreur en caoutchouc éponge [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rouleau encreur en caoutchouc éponge : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.