English (Silk-Screen Printing; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
off-contact printing [correct]
DEF: Screen printing mode where the squeegee stretches the screen to touch the substrate and deposit ink. Usually 0. 010 in.(. 254 mm) snap-off is used. This procedure allows for thicker ink deposition.
French (Sérigraphie; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
impression hors contact [proposal, feminine noun]