English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
thermosetting ink [correct]
DEF: Ink made from plasticized synthetic resin dissolved in a volatile vehicle and then set by heating the printed sheet.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre à vernis thermodurcissable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre faite de résine synthétique plastifiée dissoute dans un véhicule volatil [dont le] séchage [...] s'effectue par chauffage, ce qui entraîne la polymérisation du vernis.