English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
pressroom speck [correct]
DEF: [Spot] in a print from the printing operation, such as ink mist.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
tache d'impression [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Tache apparaissant sur une feuille imprimée et causée par l'impression elle-même.