English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
stamping ink [correct]
DEF: [The intaglio] inks used for the die engraving, made from rapid drying, greaseless, tackless gum varnish.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre à gravure [correct, feminine noun]