English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
flotation cell [correct]
DEF: A tank, usually aligned in a row of 6 to 10 units, used for the removal of ink from used paper by aerating chemically treated pulped paper with vigorous agitation to cause the separated ink particles to adhere to the air bubbles which are formed and rise to the surface as froth.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
cellule de flottation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une installation de désencrage, sorte de réservoir groupé en série de 6 à 10, dans lequel la pâte grise à désencrer est soumise à une flottation visant à faire monter à la surface les particules d'encre et les impuretés.
Spanish (Preparación de la pasta (fabricación de papel))
célula de flotación [correct, feminine noun]