English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
ink tank [officially approved]
OBS: ink tank : Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
encrier [masculine noun, officially approved]; réservoir d'encre [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: encrier; réservoir d'encre : Termes uniformisés par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.