English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
ink tone [correct]
CONT: Ink tones balance with pastels.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
ton couleur encre [correct, masculine noun]