English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
viscosity meter [correct]; viscosity meter [correct]
DEF: An instrument used to measure the viscosity of ink, varnish, or other solution.
OBS: viscosity meter: Term extracted from the Vocabulaire de la flexographie of France Brodeur and reproduced with the authorization of the Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
viscosimètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de mesure de la viscosité de l'encre.
OBS: viscosimètre : terme et définition tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.