English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
ink volume [correct]
CONT: Image-specific settings for the ink keys, ink volume and moisture level can be down-loaded from pre-press...
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
débit d'encre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les réglages liés au motif comme les vis d'encrier, les débits d'encre et d'eau peuvent être appelés à partir du prépresse [...]