English (Photoengraving)
black and white print [correct]
DEF: Any printed image using only blacks or grey tones on a white base sheet.
OBS: Can refer to photographic prints as well as ink on paper prints.
French (Photogravure)
tirage en noir [correct, masculine noun]; impression en noir [correct, feminine noun]; impression en noir et blanc [correct, feminine noun]