English (Electronic Publishing)
near typeset quality [correct]; NTQ [correct]; near-typeset quality [correct]; NTQ [correct]; NTQ
CONT: Desktop publishing(DTP). Preparing full-page documents of near-typeset quality on microcomputers using publishing software input devices such as scanners and video cameras as well as non-impact output devices such as laser and ink-jet printers.
French (Éditique)
qualité éditique [correct, feminine noun]