English (Police; Platemaking (Printing))
inked impression
OBS: as opposed to "scenes of crime impressions", found on exhibits and made by perspiration, or any other medium.
French (Police; Clicherie (Imprimerie))
empreinte encrée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Policía; Clisado (Imprenta))
dactilograma artificial [correct, masculine noun]