English (Police; Criminology)
inking plate [correct]; fingerprint board
French (Police; Criminologie)
plaque à encrer [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; plaque d'encrage [correct, feminine noun, France]
Spanish (Policía; Criminología)
plancha de tinta [correct, feminine noun]