English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
inking device [correct, standardized]
DEF: Equipment that supplies a metered quantity of ink from the ink reservoir via rollers to the master.
OBS: inking device : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dispositif d'encrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de fournir au cliché une certaine quantité d'encre du réservoir d'encre.
OBS: dispositif d'encrage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.