English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
Gaudi chart [correct]
CONT: The final inking meticulously planned using a GAUDI chart which shows exactly where each colour should go.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
charte de Gaudi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: règles qui indiquent le jeu de couleurs à utiliser et l'endroit de chaque couleur dans un cas donné, selon Gaudi, l'auteur de ces règles.