English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
manual inking control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device for supplying ink manually from an ink container.
OBS: manual inking control : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
commande d'encrage manuel [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant d'amener manuellement de l'encre d'un réservoir d'encre.
OBS: commande d'encrage manuel : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.