English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype; Printing Machines and Equipment)
nap roller [correct]
DEF: A leather inking roller having a fine dense nap on the outer surface. Used in lithography for printing blacks where a high degree of fidelity is needed.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
rouleau à grain [masculine noun]