English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
inking-up program [correct]
CONT: Predampening programs in conjunction with inking-up programs for the quick-reacting inking units minimise initial start-up waste and restart waste after press stops.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
programme de préencrage [correct, masculine noun]; programme de pré-encrage [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Des programmes de pré-mouillage associés aux programmes de pré-encrage concourent à réduire à un minimum la gâche au démarrage ou après un bourrage.