English (Printing Processes - Various)
predampening program [correct]
CONT: Predampening programs in conjunction with inking-up programs for the quick-reacting inking units minimise initial start-up waste and restart waste after press stops.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
programme de prémouillage [correct, masculine noun]; programme de pré-mouillage [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Des programmes de pré-mouillage associés aux programmes de pré-encrage concourent à réduire à un minimum la gâche au démarrage ou après un bourrage.