English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
inking device
OBS: The new printing press, a Koebau-Commander 35, is a four-storey machine measuring 10,5 m high, 45 m long and mass 630 tonnes. It utilises 14 printing units with a total of 32 inking devices, 12 paper reel stands, an automatic gumming arrangement and 2 folding units (...)
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
appareil d'impression
OBS: Cette nouvelle presse d'imprimerie est une Koebau-Commander 35, à quatre étages. Elle a une hauteur de 10,5 m, une longueur de 45 m et sa masse est de 630 tonnes. Elle possède 14 groupes comportant 32 appareils d'impression, 12 porte-bobines avec encollage automatique et deux plieuses (...)