English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
metallic ink [correct]
DEF: Ink that contains powdered metal, sometimes with added pigments, to simulate a metallic finish.
CONT: Gold and silver are the most common, but it is common to have metallic inks in numerous colors.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre métallique [correct, feminine noun]; encre métallisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre formulée à l'aide de vernis spéciaux et de paillettes d'aluminium pour la reproduction du métal argent et de paillettes de bronze ou d'aluminium teinté jaune pour le métal doré.