English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
linseed oil varnish [correct]
DEF: [A varnish] obtained from boiled linseed oil, used especially in litho [lithographic] or offset inks.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
vernis d'huile de lin [correct, masculine noun]