English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Reprography)
engineering copier [correct]
CONT: These wide-format devices are sometimes referred to as engineering copiers. Instead of inks and printheads, they use an electrophotography process and dry toners.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Reprographie)
photocopieur d'ingénierie [correct, masculine noun]