English (Solar Energy)
roll-to-roll printing [correct]
CONT: Roll-to-roll printing of solar cells on plastic using photosynthetic inks will allow solar panels to be manufactured at significantly lower costs than even today's low prices.
French (Énergie solaire)
impression rouleau à rouleau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’impression rouleau à rouleau des photopiles sur du plastique à base d’encres photosynthétiques permettra aux panneaux solaires d’être produits à des coûts considérablement plus bas que les coûts actuels, déjà faibles.