English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
inlaid warp yarns [correct]
CONT: directionally oriented fabric : Rigid fabric constructions containing inlaid warp or fill yarns held in place by a warp-knit structure.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
insertion en chaîne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chaîne : Dans un tissu, ensemble des fils courant dans le sens de la longueur (du tissu) et qui s'entrecroisent avec les fils de trame.