English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
warp-knit structure [correct]
CONT: directionally oriented fabric : Rigid fabric constructions containing inlaid warp or fill yarns held in place by a warp-knit structure.
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
structure de tricot-chaîne [correct, feminine noun]