English (Walls and Partitions; Archaeology; Heritage)
wall mosaic [correct]; mosaic mural [correct]
DEF: A picture realized with coloured stones inlaid in a wall surface
French (Murs et cloisons; Archéologie; Patrimoine)
mosaïque murale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mosaïque murale, exécutée par Barry Faulkner en 1929, est un élément déterminant de l'ancien siège de La Métropolitaine, compagnie d'assurance-vie.