English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
inlaid fill yarns [correct]
CONT: directionally oriented fabric : Rigid fabric constructions containing inlaid warp or fill yarns held in place by a warp-knit structure.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
insertion en trame [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans un tissu, ensemble de fils perpendiculaires à la chaîne, allant d'une lisière à l'autre.