English (Military Transportation; Water Transport)
inland waterways transport [correct, NATO, standardized]; IWT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: inland waterways transport; IWT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire; Transport par eau)
transport par voies navigables intérieures [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IWT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: transport par voies navigables intérieures; IWT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.