English (Maritime Law; Law of the Sea; River and Sea Navigation)
internal waters of Canada [correct]; inland waters of Canada [correct]
DEF: ... all the areas of the sea on the landward side of the baselines of the territorial sea of Canada or those areas over which Canada has historic or other title of sovereignty.
OBS: In general terms, all lakes, rivers and harbours are internal waters, including some, but not all, bays.
French (Droit maritime; Droit de la mer; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
eaux intérieures du Canada [correct, feminine noun, plural]; eaux intérieures canadiennes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; eaux internes du Canada [correct, feminine noun, plural]; eaux internes canadiennes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Derecho del mar; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
aguas interiores de Canadá [correct, feminine noun, plural]