English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
inland navigation facility [correct]
DEF: A navigation aid on a North American route at which the common route and/or the non-common route begins or ends.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
installation de navigation intérieure [feminine noun]
DEF: Aide à la navigation sur une route nord-américaine où une route commune ou non partagée débute ou finit.