English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
basin marsh [correct]
CONT: Basin marshes are situated in well-defined basins and depressions in inland regions outside the influence of sea waters and sea spray. They receive waters from groundwater discharge, surface runoff and stream and river inflow. Basin marsh subforms could be further subdivided into freshwater and saline subforms.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marais de bassin [correct, masculine noun]