English (Aquaculture)
inland aquaculture [correct]
DEF: The rearing or culture of aquatic organisms that takes place in freshwater.
French (Aquaculture)
aquaculture continentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élevage ou culture d'organismes aquatiques en eau douce.