English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
inland serviceberry [correct]; shadbush [correct]; Wiegand’s serviceberry [correct]; Wiegand’s chuckleypear [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amélanchier de l'intérieur [correct, masculine noun]; amélanchier de Wiegand [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.