English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
saltgrass [correct]; seashore saltgrass [correct]; alkali saltgrass [correct]; alkaline grass [correct]; coastal saltgrass [correct]; coastal salt grass [correct]; inland saltgrass [correct]; common saltgrass [correct]; desert saltgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
distichlis dressé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.