English (Fish)
sheepshead minnow [correct]; pursy minnow [correct]
DEF: A small member of the killifish family Cyprinodontidae, this common species is characterized by its short, stubby body, with a rather high-arched back and a high, short dorsal fin,... It grows to about 3 inches. A coastal inland form, it is found from Cape Code to Mexico....
French (Poissons)
mené tête-de-mouton [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: mené tête-de-mouton : terme proposé par Pêches et Océans.