English (Foreign Trade; Transportation)
inland bill of lading [correct]; inland B.L.
DEF: The carrier’s (truck or rail) certification that the goods specified therein have been received for delivery to a named destination and its undertaking to deliver the goods to the named consignee.
CONT: ... a copy of each Canada Customs Export B-13 is preferred, but in lieu thereof, both the Inland and Ocean Bills of Lading ...
French (Commerce extérieur; Transports)
connaissement terrestre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attestation de la prise en charge de marchandises et de l'engagement de livrer celles-ci au destinataire nommé.
CONT: [...] copie de chaque Déclaration d'exportation canadienne B-13 si possible : sinon, connaissements terrestres et maritimes; [...]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Transporte)
conocimiento terrestre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La certificación de parte del transportista (camión o ferrocarril) de que los bienes especificados en dicha certificación se han recibido para entrega a una destinación dada y su compromiso de entregar los bienes al destinatario indicado.