English (Regulations (Water Transport))
inland waters Class 2 voyage [correct]
CONT: For senior officers, except where the ship to which the certificate relates is engaged on minor waters Class 1, inland waters Class 2 or home trade Class 3 voyages.
OBS: inland waters Class 2 voyage : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 27) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
voyage en eaux intérieures, classe 2 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) le navire visé par le brevet effectue des voyages en eaux secondaires, classe 1, (voyages) en eaux intérieures, classe 2, ou (voyages) de cabotage, classe 3.
OBS: voyage en eaux intérieures, classe 2: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 27) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.