English (River and Sea Navigation)
inland navigation [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
navigation intérieure [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: navigation intérieure : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
navegación interior [feminine noun]