English (Citizenship and Immigration)
inland operations [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
activités des bureaux intérieurs [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.