English (Transport of Goods)
dry port [correct]
DEF: An inland terminal which is directly linked to a maritime port.
OBS: dry port: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Transport de marchandises)
port sec [correct, masculine noun]; port avancé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terminal terrestre en liaison commerciale directe avec un port maritime.
OBS: port sec; port avancé : termes et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.