English (Coast Guard)
coast guard station [correct]
CONT: The Captain of the Port can declare inland waters in his jurisdiction to be "special security zones", wherein commercial vessels must report their movements to the nearest Coast Guard station.
French (Garde côtière)
poste de garde-côte [masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des garde-côtes.
OBS: garde-côtes (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).