English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation; Maritime Law)
inland water vessel [correct]; inland water ship
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Droit maritime)
navire d'eaux intérieures [correct, masculine noun]