English (Humanities and Social Sciences)
multi-disciplinary centre
CONT: The Canada Centre for Inland Waters... is to be a multi-disciplinary centre staffed by a number of different agencies(government and non-government).
French (Sciences humaines)
centre pluridisciplinaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Création de deux universités pluridisciplinaires à Aix et à Marseille.