English (Naval Forces; Water Transport)
minor waters Class 1 voyage [correct]
CONT: For senior officers, except where the ship to which the certificate relates is engaged on minor waters Class 1, inland waters Class 2 or home trade Class 3 voyages.
OBS: minor waters Class 1 voyage: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 27) to become effective after 1996.
French (Forces navales; Transport par eau)
voyage en eaux secondaires, classe 1 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le navire visé par le brevet effectue des voyages en eaux secondaires, classe 1, (voyages) en eaux intérieures, classe 2, ou (voyages) de cabotage, classe 3.
OBS: voyage en eaux secondaires, Classe 1: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 27) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.