English (River and Sea Navigation)
inland waterway [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
voie navigable intérieure [correct, feminine noun]; voie d'eau intérieure [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
vía de navegación interior [feminine noun]; agua navegable interior [feminine noun]