English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
indirect inlay technique [correct]
DEF: Method of waxing the pattern on a die out of the mouth.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
incrustation, méthode indirecte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique d'inlay où la maquette de cire est façonnée sur une réplique, hors de la bouche.