English (Turboalternators and Turbogenerators)
APU inlet [correct]; APU intake [correct]; APU air inlet [correct]; APU air intake [correct]
OBS: APU: auxiliary power unit.
French (Turbo-alternateurs et turbogénérateurs)
entrée d'air APU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: APU : groupe auxiliaire de bord.
OBS: entrée d'air APU : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.