English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
tidal inlet complex [correct]; tidal-inlet complex [correct]
CONT: [A] tidal inlet complex [in a barrier-island system] may include tidal channels, a flood tidal delta, and an ebb-tidal delta.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
complexe de goulets de marée [proposal, masculine noun]