English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); HVAC Distribution Systems)
air inlet needle valve [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
soupape à pointeau d'admission d'air [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.