English (Aircraft Systems; Helicopters (Military))
ram air inlet; Q inlet; ram air intake
OBS: ram air intake - term officialized by the TASC - Helicopters.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
entrée d'air dynamique [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: entrée d'air dynamique - terme uniformisé par le Cuta - Opérations aériennes et le CUTA - Hélicoptères.