English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
inlet air pressure [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
pression d'air d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]; pression d'air d'admission [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pression d'air d'entrée : terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.