English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
positive pressure respirator [correct]
CONT: Positive pressure respirator means a respirator in which the pressure inside the respiratory inlet covering exceeds the ambient air pressure outside the respirator.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
respirateur à pression positive [correct, masculine noun]