English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
inlet screen [correct]; air inlet screen [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
crépine d'entrée d'air [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.