English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
fan inlet case [correct]
CONT: Within the fan inlet case, there are anti-icing air bosses and probes to sense the inlet pressure and temperature.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
carter d'entrée de soufflante [masculine noun]