English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Air Transport)
air inlet duct [correct]; inlet duct
OBS: inlet duct (APU).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Transport aérien)
canalisation d'entrée d'air [feminine noun, officially approved]; manche à air [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.