English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
inlet chamber [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
chambre d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.