English (The Heart)
double inlet ventricle [correct]
CONT: Double inlet ventricle is a congenital cardiac malformation in which both atria connect to only one ventricular chamber by either two separate atrioventricular valves or a common atrioventricular valve.
French (Cœur)
ventricule unique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Malformation [cardiaque congénitale] caractérisée par la présence d'une seule cavité ventriculaire où se jettent les valves auriculo-ventriculaires et d'où partent les gros vaisseaux.
Spanish (Corazón)
corazón trilocular biauricular [masculine noun]
DEF: Malformación cardíaca congénita que consiste en un corazón con dos aurículas y un ventrículo.